Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Gianluca Mancini · 30 · Centre-back · Associazione Sportiva Roma · est. acquisition €5.2M – €12.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthias Ginter SC Freiburg · Bundesliga | 48% | 32 | CB | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.2M | €3.8M – €10.9M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Robert Andrich Bayer 04 Leverkusen · Bundesliga | 42% | 31 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €6.4M | €4.9M – €11.8M | 2/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Marc Oliver Kempf Como 1907 · Serie A | 41% | 31 | CB | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.0M | €3.3M – €10.6M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 68% of minutes |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 | 41% | 28 | RB | €10.0M | €2.9M – €7.8M | €10.9M – €17.6M | 63/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes) | plays Right-back |
| Danny da Costa 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 40% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €393k – €1.1M | €1.6M – €5.1M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Mario Hermoso Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 39% | 31 | CB | €7.0M | €2.3M – €5.9M | €4.2M – €15.7M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 61% of minutes |
| Ridle Baku RB Leipzig · Bundesliga | 39% | 28 | RB | €12.0M | €4.4M – €10.0M | €7.2M – €16.9M | 69/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | plays Right-back |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 37% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Alejandro Catena CA Osasuna · Laliga | 36% | 31 | CB | €2.6M | €1.0M – €2.8M | €3.5M – €7.2M | 14/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Dominik Kohr 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 36% | 32 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.1M | €1.7M – €9.3M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Nahuel Tenaglia Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 35% | 30 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.3M | €2.8M – €5.8M | 24/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Kevin Diks Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 35% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.1M – €5.3M | €3.2M – €5.7M | 15/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Nico Elvedi Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 34% | 29 | CB | €8.0M | €2.8M – €6.7M | €4.0M – €9.7M | 66/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Alessio Romagnoli Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 34% | 31 | CB | €6.0M | €1.9M – €4.9M | €3.2M – €10.4M | 17/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Marin Pongracic ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 34% | 28 | CB | €6.5M | €3.1M – €7.0M | €6.8M – €17.0M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | very similar |