Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Moussa Niakhaté · 30 · Centre-back · Olympique Lyon · est. acquisition €7.8M – €15.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Andrich Bayer 04 Leverkusen · Bundesliga | 54% | 31 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €6.4M | €4.9M – €11.8M | 2/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Thilo Kehrer AS Monaco · Ligue 1 | 52% | 29 | CB | €12.0M | €5.9M – €12.1M | €8.7M – €18.2M | 7/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of DEF peers; 688 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Alessio Romagnoli Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 50% | 31 | CB | €6.0M | €1.9M – €4.9M | €3.2M – €10.4M | 17/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Marin Pongracic ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 50% | 28 | CB | €6.5M | €3.1M – €7.0M | €6.8M – €17.0M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Fikayo Tomori AC Milan · Serie A | 49% | 28 | CB | €17.0M | €6.3M – €14.9M | €7.6M – €22.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 75% of minutes |
| Robin Koch Eintracht Frankfurt · Bundesliga | 49% | 29 | CB | €10.0M | €5.0M – €10.2M | €8.0M – €15.7M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Gianluca Mancini Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 46% | 30 | CB | €15.0M | €5.2M – €12.5M | €10.5M – €49.3M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 3% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Dominik Kohr 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 46% | 32 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.1M | €1.7M – €9.3M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 46% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Jan Bednarek FC Porto · Liga Portugal | 44% | 30 | CB | €11.0M | €4.8M – €11.2M | €4.4M – €18.6M | 19/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.39 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.58) |
| Nico Elvedi Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 43% | 29 | CB | €8.0M | €2.8M – €6.7M | €4.0M – €9.7M | 66/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Martin Valjent RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 43% | 30 | CB | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €3.3M – €10.1M | 19/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Danny da Costa 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 42% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €393k – €1.1M | €1.6M – €5.1M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Kevin Mac Allister Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 28 | CB | €12.0M | €5.0M – €11.7M | €3.3M – €11.9M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.65) |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 41% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €2.1M – €5.4M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |