Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Mathieu Maertens · 31 · Attacking midfielder · Oud-Heverlee Leuven · est. acquisition €180k – €790k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Maës RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 27 | AM | €500k | €139k – €611k | €378k – €952k | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.33 vs 0.45 |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu Göztepe · Super Lig | 33% | 30 | AM | €1.0M | €221k – €735k | €277k – €663k | 63/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40) |
| Gustavo Klismahn CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 31% | 26 | AM | €500k | €153k – €388k | €418k – €1.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.45 |
| Dmitriy Rybchinskiy FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 30% | 27 | AM | €700k | €171k – €484k | €456k – €767k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.45 |
| Vito van Crooij Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 29% | 30 | AM | €900k | €194k – €646k | €432k – €883k | 64/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.45 |
| Stefan Loncar Akron Togliatti · Premier Liga | 26% | 30 | CM | €1.2M | €268k – €849k | €667k – €1.2M | 47/100 | Risk: Very High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 67% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.45 |
| João Mendes Kayserispor · Super Lig | 25% | 31 | AM | €1.0M | €221k – €704k | €359k – €910k | 42/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.45 |
| Artem Makarchuk FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 25% | 30 | LM | €700k | €163k – €510k | €336k – €637k | 68/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.45 |
| Fousseni Diabaté Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 25% | 30 | AM | €800k | €176k – €557k | €417k – €1.0M | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40); 65% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.45 |
| Peter Michorl APS Atromitos Athinon · Super League 1 | 23% | 31 | AM | €500k | €130k – €595k | €357k – €759k | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.42); 83% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.45 |
| Justin Lonwijk Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie · Eredivisie | 23% | 26 | AM | €800k | €209k – €598k | €319k – €507k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43) |
| Pelle Clement Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 23% | 30 | CM | €600k | €161k – €598k | €440k – €711k | 68/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.45 |
| Jamiro Monteiro PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie | 23% | 32 | CM | €650k | €153k – €748k | €215k – €417k | 43/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.45 |
| Cícero CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 22% | 29 | DM | €500k | €140k – €365k | €332k – €628k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.45 |
| Emilio Simonsen FC Fredericia · Superliga | 22% | 26 | AM | €300k | €111k – €316k | €286k – €525k | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.47) |