Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Kelvin Amian · 28 · Right-back · FC Nantes · est. acquisition €662k – €1.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nacho Vidal Real Oviedo · Laliga | 47% | 31 | RB | €1.2M | €288k – €906k | €633k – €2.1M | 60/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Omar Traoré 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 46% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €568k – €2.2M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 49% of minutes |
| Carlens Arcus Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 45% | 30 | RB | €1.8M | €452k – €1.4M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Jonas Föhrenbach 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 40% | 30 | LB | €1.0M | €249k – €797k | €1.1M – €3.1M | 69/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 2 yrs older |
| David Costas Real Oviedo · Laliga | 38% | 31 | CB | €1.2M | €388k – €1.2M | €527k – €1.7M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs older |
| Yanis Zouaoui Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 37% | 28 | LB | €2.5M | €753k – €2.2M | €832k – €3.3M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back |
| Lautaro Valenti Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 37% | 27 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.0M | €1.2M – €5.4M | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.56 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Benedikt Gimber 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 35% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €480k – €1.6M | €985k – €3.7M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 47% of minutes |
| Arturo Calabresi Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 34% | 30 | CB | €800k | €236k – €635k | €257k – €1.3M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 44% of minutes |
| Adam Dzwigala FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 32% | 30 | CB | €800k | €228k – €618k | €440k – €1.8M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older; 42% of minutes |
| Léo Pétrot Elche CF · Laliga | 32% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €554k – €1.7M | €1.5M – €3.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 46% of minutes |
| Hauke Wahl FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 32% | 32 | CB | €1.5M | €474k – €1.5M | €520k – €2.9M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.17 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | plays Centre-back; 4 yrs older; 85% of minutes |
| Dani Calvo Real Oviedo · Laliga | 30% | 32 | CB | €900k | €282k – €723k | €350k – €1.6M | 67/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 4 yrs older; 47% of minutes |
| Igor Silva FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 30% | 29 | CB | €1.2M | €346k – €1.5M | €688k – €2.7M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 40% of minutes |
| Thierry Correia Valencia CF · Laliga | 29% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €776k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €5.1M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 41% of minutes |