Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Lazar Carević · 27 · Goalkeeper · FC Famalicão · est. acquisition €2.5M – €6.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Kokubo Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 60% | 25 | GK | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.7M | €1.2M – €4.3M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Evgeniy Staver FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 59% | 28 | GK | €2.5M | €789k – €2.4M | €920k – €3.3M | 89/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Dominik Kotarski FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 57% | 26 | GK | €5.0M | €2.1M – €6.4M | €470k – €4.1M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Aleksandr Maksimenko FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 53% | 28 | GK | €4.0M | €1.2M – €3.6M | €2.0M – €8.5M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Rustam Yatimov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 51% | 27 | GK | €2.0M | €613k – €2.1M | €709k – €2.3M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Anton Mitryushkin Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 50% | 30 | GK | €3.5M | €900k – €4.0M | €787k – €2.1M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Marcos Peano RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 47% | 27 | GK | €2.0M | €773k – €2.3M | €621k – €1.4M | 58/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Nacho Miras KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 47% | 28 | GK | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.8M | €641k – €1.6M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | 83% of minutes |
| Andreas Jungdal KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 46% | 24 | GK | €3.5M | €2.0M – €5.3M | €934k – €2.6M | 38/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger |
| Patrick Pentz Bröndby IF · Superliga | 46% | 29 | GK | €2.2M | €524k – €2.6M | €403k – €1.9M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Gonzalo Crettaz NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 41% | 26 | GK | €4.0M | €1.8M – €5.5M | €478k – €1.6M | 67/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Mateusz Lis Göztepe · Super Lig | 41% | 29 | GK | €2.5M | €665k – €2.7M | €587k – €2.3M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.41 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Muhammed Şengezer Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 41% | 29 | GK | €3.5M | €930k – €4.2M | €855k – €2.7M | 53/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Maksim Borisko FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 40% | 26 | GK | €2.0M | €832k – €2.5M | €680k – €1.9M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.97 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 77% of minutes |
| Tobe Leysen Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 24 | GK | €5.0M | €1.9M – €5.6M | €1.1M – €3.6M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs younger; 79% of minutes |