Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Malang Sarr · 27 · Centre-back · RC Lens · est. acquisition €13.1M – €29.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Pongracic ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 53% | 28 | CB | €6.5M | €3.1M – €7.0M | €6.8M – €17.0M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Moussa Niakhaté Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 | 48% | 30 | CB | €15.0M | €7.8M – €15.5M | €8.9M – €19.4M | 5/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 5% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Johan Vásquez Genoa CFC · Serie A | 48% | 27 | CB | €12.0M | €7.3M – €14.8M | €5.2M – €14.6M | 17/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Waldemar Anton Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 48% | 29 | CB | €18.0M | €9.6M – €18.5M | €8.5M – €31.3M | 4/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 4% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Moustapha Mbow Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 47% | 26 | CB | €9.0M | €5.0M – €13.1M | €1.8M – €7.9M | 34/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Fikayo Tomori AC Milan · Serie A | 46% | 28 | CB | €17.0M | €6.3M – €14.9M | €7.6M – €22.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 75% of minutes |
| Saúl Coco Torino FC · Serie A | 46% | 27 | CB | €7.5M | €3.7M – €9.1M | €3.7M – €11.6M | 31/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Jeff Chabot VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 45% | 28 | CB | €15.0M | €9.7M – €17.1M | €9.0M – €27.0M | 13/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of DEF peers; 675 minutes in continental competition | 75% of minutes |
| Kevin Mac Allister Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 28 | CB | €12.0M | €5.0M – €11.7M | €3.3M – €11.9M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.65) |
| Mujaid Sadick KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.3M | €3.4M – €10.5M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65) |
| Matteo Gabbia AC Milan · Serie A | 45% | 26 | CB | €17.0M | €11.9M – €20.7M | €7.6M – €28.1M | 29/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.15 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 74% of minutes |
| Lilian Brassier Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 45% | 26 | CB | €12.0M | €7.5M – €14.8M | €4.8M – €15.4M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers | 74% of minutes |
| Montassar Talbi FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 44% | 28 | CB | €8.0M | €3.0M – €7.7M | €2.0M – €7.5M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Jay Idzes US Sassuolo · Serie A | 44% | 26 | CB | €14.0M | €10.6M – €19.8M | €3.9M – €15.4M | 28/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.46 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Thilo Kehrer AS Monaco · Ligue 1 | 43% | 29 | CB | €12.0M | €5.9M – €12.1M | €8.7M – €18.2M | 7/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of DEF peers; 688 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs older; 77% of minutes |