Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Gerzino Nyamsi · 29 · Centre-back · Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · est. acquisition €1.1M – €2.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erik Palmer-Brown Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 49% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €433k – €1.4M | €694k – €2.2M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | 1171 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Kiki Kouyaté Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 48% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €479k – €1.5M | €628k – €1.4M | 25/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Felix Uduokhai Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig | 45% | 28 | CB | €3.5M | €910k – €2.8M | €662k – €1.9M | 67/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.26 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.40) |
| Toni Borevković Samsunspor · Super Lig | 44% | 29 | CB | €2.0M | €614k – €2.3M | €639k – €3.6M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.40) |
| Javi Sánchez FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 44% | 29 | CB | €800k | €223k – €942k | €629k – €1.8M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Aleksey Gritsaenko FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 42% | 31 | CB | €1.0M | €262k – €807k | €452k – €1.2M | 39/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Aleksandr Filin FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 42% | 30 | CB | €1.2M | €313k – €1.2M | €610k – €1.5M | 20/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.84 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 54% of minutes |
| Sverrir Ingi Ingason Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 40% | 32 | CB | €1.8M | €513k – €1.9M | €568k – €2.0M | 5/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.63 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 930 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older |
| Óscar Rivas Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 37% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €398k – €1.6M | €630k – €2.4M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs younger |
| Robin Pröpper FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 37% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €334k – €1.2M | €705k – €1.4M | 7/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 56% of minutes |
| Ousseynou Ba Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 36% | 30 | CB | €1.2M | €283k – €900k | €447k – €1.1M | 61/100 | Risk: High | 516 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40) |
| Philippe Sandler NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 36% | 29 | CB | €2.0M | €532k – €1.9M | €513k – €1.7M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 61% of minutes |
| Igor Silva FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 36% | 29 | CB | €1.2M | €346k – €1.5M | €688k – €2.7M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.88) |
| Ferro GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 35% | 29 | CB | €1.0M | €339k – €859k | €410k – €1.2M | 88/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Owen Wijndal Ajax Amsterdam · Eredivisie | 35% | 26 | LB | €3.0M | €865k – €2.5M | €912k – €3.5M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left-back; 3 yrs younger |