Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Maksim Nenakhov · 27 · Right-back · Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · est. acquisition €657k – €2.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Lotomba Feyenoord Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 48% | 27 | RB | €3.5M | €1.0M – €2.7M | €758k – €3.0M | 72/100 | Risk: High | 535 minutes in continental competition | 30% of minutes |
| Niklas Vesterlund FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 43% | 27 | RB | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €599k – €1.7M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Owen Wijndal Ajax Amsterdam · Eredivisie | 43% | 26 | LB | €3.0M | €865k – €2.5M | €912k – €3.5M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left-back |
| Gerzino Nyamsi Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 41% | 29 | CB | €3.5M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €864k – €4.3M | 42/100 | Risk: Very High | — | plays Centre-back |
| Kiki Kouyaté Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €479k – €1.5M | €628k – €1.4M | 25/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Jonjoe Kenny Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 40% | 29 | RB | €2.5M | €661k – €2.4M | €1.3M – €3.0M | 69/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 1170 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Anthony Ralston Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 39% | 27 | RB | €1.5M | €402k – €1.1M | €982k – €2.3M | 75/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.31) |
| Óscar Rivas Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 38% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €398k – €1.6M | €630k – €2.4M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Centre-back |
| Maga Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 38% | 23 | RB | €1.5M | €553k – €1.4M | €683k – €2.3M | 97/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Javi Sánchez FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 38% | 29 | CB | €800k | €223k – €942k | €629k – €1.8M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Dmitriy Skopintsev FK Dinamo Moskva · Premier Liga | 37% | 29 | LB | €2.5M | €644k – €2.4M | €935k – €3.2M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Left-back |
| Marlon Fossey Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 27 | RB | €3.5M | €924k – €2.6M | €635k – €1.9M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Aleksandr Filin FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 36% | 30 | CB | €1.2M | €313k – €1.2M | €610k – €1.5M | 20/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.84 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older |
| Philippe Sandler NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 35% | 29 | CB | €2.0M | €532k – €1.9M | €513k – €1.7M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 61% of minutes |
| Diogo Calila CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 35% | 27 | RB | €500k | €152k – €375k | €405k – €946k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |