Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Danilho Doekhi · 28 · Centre-back · 1.FC Union Berlin · est. acquisition €7.4M – €17.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nahuel Tenaglia Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 52% | 30 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.3M | €2.8M – €5.8M | 24/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Nico Elvedi Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 47% | 29 | CB | €8.0M | €2.8M – €6.7M | €4.0M – €9.7M | 66/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Juan Iglesias Getafe CF · Laliga | 47% | 27 | RB | €5.0M | €2.2M – €5.3M | €3.9M – €10.6M | 76/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.58 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | plays Right-back |
| Kevin Diks Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 46% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.1M – €5.3M | €3.2M – €5.7M | 15/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes) | 81% of minutes |
| Saúl Coco Torino FC · Serie A | 46% | 27 | CB | €7.5M | €3.7M – €9.1M | €3.7M – €11.6M | 31/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Robin Koch Eintracht Frankfurt · Bundesliga | 46% | 29 | CB | €10.0M | €5.0M – €10.2M | €8.0M – €15.7M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Enrico Delprato Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 45% | 26 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €5.8M | €2.7M – €12.4M | 89/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Sebastiano Luperto Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 45% | 29 | CB | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.1M | €3.5M – €9.4M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Alejandro Catena CA Osasuna · Laliga | 44% | 31 | CB | €2.6M | €1.0M – €2.8M | €3.5M – €7.2M | 14/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older |
| Patrick Mainka 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 43% | 31 | CB | €2.5M | €937k – €2.6M | €1.2M – €3.4M | 11/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Adrián Dela Levante UD · Laliga | 43% | 27 | CB | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.5M | €2.5M – €5.2M | 95/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 79% of minutes |
| Brendan Chardonnet Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 41% | 31 | CB | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €2.0M – €3.0M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; 83% of minutes |
| Mark McKenzie FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 41% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €2.9M – €7.2M | €2.9M – €9.3M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 79% of minutes |
| Dodô ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 40% | 27 | RB | €16.0M | €5.5M – €12.9M | €9.2M – €24.7M | 78/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | plays Right-back |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 39% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |