Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Daiki Hashioka · 27 · Right-back · KAA Gent · est. acquisition €446k – €1.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Nóbrega Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 36% | 26 | CB | €400k | €148k – €525k | €461k – €1.2M | 86/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Diogo Calila CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 35% | 27 | RB | €500k | €152k – €375k | €405k – €946k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Niklas Vesterlund FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 33% | 27 | RB | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €599k – €1.7M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.43); 41% of minutes |
| Boris Popović FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 33% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €379k – €1.2M | €452k – €1.5M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 38% of minutes |
| Lewin Blum Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 24 | RB | €2.0M | €641k – €1.8M | €358k – €1.0M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 2 yrs younger; 42% of minutes |
| Takuma Ominami Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 32% | 28 | CB | €1.0M | €293k – €1.3M | €430k – €1.2M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Centre-back; 42% of minutes |
| Pedro Carvalho GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 32% | 23 | RB | €800k | €389k – €1.5M | €326k – €869k | 35/100 | Risk: High | — | 4 yrs younger; 41% of minutes |
| Maga Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 31% | 23 | RB | €1.5M | €553k – €1.4M | €683k – €2.3M | 97/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 52% of minutes |
| Aleksey Gritsaenko FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 30% | 31 | CB | €1.0M | €262k – €807k | €452k – €1.2M | 39/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 4 yrs older; 36% of minutes |
| Javi Sánchez FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 30% | 29 | CB | €800k | €223k – €942k | €629k – €1.8M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older; 40% of minutes |
| Onur Bulut Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 29% | 32 | RB | €600k | €143k – €441k | €279k – €787k | 56/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.26 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Óscar Rivas Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 29% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €398k – €1.6M | €630k – €2.4M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Centre-back; 53% of minutes |
| Anthony Ralston Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 28% | 27 | RB | €1.5M | €402k – €1.1M | €982k – €2.3M | 75/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.31); 40% of minutes |
| Oliver Villadsen Bröndby IF · Superliga | 28% | 24 | RB | €1.2M | €327k – €1.5M | €535k – €1.4M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.47); 53% of minutes |
| Ousseynou Ba Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 28% | 30 | CB | €1.2M | €283k – €900k | €447k – €1.1M | 61/100 | Risk: High | 516 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); 36% of minutes |