Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ayumu Seko · 26 · Defensive midfielder · Le Havre AC · est. acquisition €2.7M – €6.1M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Aguado Elche CF · Laliga | 49% | 26 | DM | €3.5M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €2.0M – €6.8M | 97/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.04 |
| Niklas Dorsch 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 47% | 28 | DM | €2.5M | €852k – €2.6M | €2.1M – €6.3M | 47/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Elisha Owusu AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 46% | 28 | DM | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.6M | €2.3M – €7.4M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 25 | DM | €3.0M | €1.8M – €4.4M | €750k – €2.6M | 31/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65) |
| Tom van de Looi FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 42% | 27 | DM | €5.0M | €1.9M – €4.6M | €730k – €3.9M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.58) |
| Doğucan Haspolat KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 26 | DM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.3M | €1.4M – €4.6M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.04 |
| Abdoulaye Sissako Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €863k – €2.4M | €1.2M – €3.2M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.04 |
| Sami Lahssaini RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 27 | DM | €700k | €240k – €629k | €585k – €1.8M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65) |
| Ylber Ramadani US Lecce · Serie A | 38% | 30 | DM | €1.8M | €512k – €1.9M | €2.1M – €6.0M | 41/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Adama Camara Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 38% | 29 | DM | €3.0M | €984k – €2.7M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 71/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Arkadiusz Pyrka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 38% | 23 | RM | €3.5M | €1.5M – €6.0M | €1.4M – €4.9M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | plays Right midfielder; 2 yrs younger |
| Michel Aebischer Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 37% | 29 | DM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.1M | €1.6M – €4.6M | 16/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.04 |
| Iván Martín Girona FC · Laliga | 36% | 27 | CM | €5.0M | €2.1M – €5.5M | €3.3M – €8.8M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Central midfielder |
| Emanuele Valeri Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 36% | 27 | LM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €2.6M – €8.2M | 72/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.04 |
| Hugo Magnetti Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 36% | 28 | CM | €6.0M | €1.9M – €5.1M | €3.5M – €9.7M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.04 |