Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Jeppe Erenbjerg · 26 · Attacking midfielder · Zulte Waregem · est. acquisition €1.8M – €4.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egas Cacintura RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 45% | 28 | AM | €2.5M | €688k – €2.5M | €1.0M – €2.2M | 52/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.56 vs 0.66 |
| Fiete Arp Odense Boldklub · Superliga | 43% | 26 | AM | €1.7M | €576k – €2.0M | €737k – €2.6M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.47); adj. G+A/90 0.53 vs 0.66 |
| Patrick Brouwer SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 41% | 25 | AM | €750k | €275k – €1.4M | €694k – €1.2M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.57 vs 0.66 |
| João Carvalho GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 39% | 29 | AM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €1.1M – €4.0M | 58/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Younes Taha FC Groningen · Eredivisie | 37% | 23 | AM | €4.0M | €1.5M – €4.5M | €551k – €2.0M | 99/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.66 |
| Noah Naujoks Excelsior Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 36% | 24 | AM | €1.5M | €539k – €1.7M | €612k – €1.1M | 99/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.53 vs 0.66 |
| Elijah Just Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 36% | 26 | AM | €2.5M | €628k – €2.2M | €592k – €2.6M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | weaker league (0.31); adj. G+A/90 0.56 vs 0.66 |
| Patrick Pflücke Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 29 | AM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €866k – €2.4M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.66 |
| Mohamed Ihattaren Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie · Eredivisie | 34% | 24 | AM | €3.0M | €859k – €3.1M | €894k – €1.2M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.43); 64% of minutes |
| Maksim Petrov FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 34% | 25 | AM | €2.8M | €1.4M – €4.1M | €968k – €3.4M | 68/100 | Risk: High | — | adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.66 |
| Callum McCowatt Silkeborg IF · Superliga | 33% | 27 | AM | €2.5M | €992k – €2.7M | €443k – €1.2M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.47); adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.66 |
| Yegor Tverdokhlib Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig · Premier Liga | 33% | 25 | AM | €1.8M | €671k – €1.8M | €766k – €2.2M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.25); 74% of minutes |
| Hyun-ju Lee FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 33% | 23 | AM | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €662k – €2.7M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs younger; 66% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.51 vs 0.66 |
| Bruninho Karpaty Lviv · Premier Liga | 31% | 26 | AM | €1.2M | €455k – €1.0M | €534k – €1.7M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.25); 74% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.66 |
| Omri Gandelman KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 30% | 26 | AM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.1M | €1.8M – €8.5M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 70% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.66 |