Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Georgios Vagiannidis · 24 · Right-back · Sporting CP · est. acquisition €4.5M – €10.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kiliann Sildillia PSV Eindhoven · Eredivisie | 53% | 24 | RB | €7.0M | €3.5M – €7.4M | €3.7M – €7.1M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Ivan Smolcic Como 1907 · Serie A | 38% | 25 | RB | €3.5M | €1.8M – €4.2M | €1.7M – €9.2M | 77/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.93 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.93) |
| Francisco Moura FC Porto · Liga Portugal | 38% | 26 | LB | €9.0M | €3.9M – €8.8M | €2.3M – €9.8M | 22/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Left-back; 2 yrs older |
| Costinha Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 37% | 26 | RB | €7.0M | €3.6M – €7.8M | €1.6M – €6.0M | 42/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.42); 57% of minutes |
| Gustavo Mantuan AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 36% | 25 | RB | €5.0M | €2.7M – €6.2M | €3.6M – €12.6M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 72% of minutes |
| Mert Müldür Fenerbahce · Super Lig | 36% | 27 | RB | €7.0M | €2.4M – €5.5M | €1.6M – €4.8M | 72/100 | Risk: High | 741 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Lorenz Assignon VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 35% | 26 | RB | €9.0M | €4.2M – €9.9M | €4.1M – €7.8M | 17/100 | Risk: Moderate | 719 minutes in continental competition | stronger league (0.94) |
| Fedde Leysen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 22 | CB | €3.5M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €3.5M – €14.2M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Strong for age (23): top 22% of same-age peers | plays Centre-back; 59% of minutes |
| Ignace Van der Brempt Como 1907 · Serie A | 35% | 24 | RB | €3.0M | €1.5M – €3.9M | €2.0M – €6.1M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | stronger league (0.93) |
| João Mário Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 34% | 26 | RB | €8.0M | €3.4M – €8.3M | €2.8M – €7.0M | 11/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.31 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 534 minutes in continental competition | stronger league (0.93) |
| Stavro Pilo Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 34% | 25 | LB | €2.0M | €763k – €2.2M | €1.1M – €5.3M | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.42) |
| Sikou Niakaté SC Braga · Liga Portugal | 34% | 26 | CB | €6.0M | €3.2M – €7.0M | €1.4M – €4.8M | 23/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 919 minutes in continental competition | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older |
| Ricardo Mangas Sporting CP · Liga Portugal | 34% | 28 | LB | €2.0M | €639k – €1.9M | €1.5M – €6.0M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 3 yrs older |
| Eren Elmalı Galatasaray · Super Lig | 32% | 25 | LB | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.5M | €1.8M – €5.8M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.40) |