Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Gonçalo Inácio · 24 · Centre-back · Sporting CP · est. acquisition €28.0M – €50.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jakub Kiwior FC Porto · Liga Portugal | 47% | 26 | CB | €35.0M | €26.3M – €44.5M | €12.2M – €40.0M | 18/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.43 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Diego Costa FK Krasnodar · Premier Liga | 46% | 26 | CB | €12.0M | €7.6M – €15.5M | €3.6M – €12.1M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Igor Diveev PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 44% | 26 | CB | €10.0M | €6.0M – €12.7M | €3.6M – €15.2M | 42/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Joel Ordóñez Club Brugge KV · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 22 | CB | €33.0M | €25.7M – €44.1M | €4.4M – €24.6M | 37/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of DEF peers; Strong for age (22): top 12% of same-age peers | 3 yrs younger |
| Gustaf Lagerbielke SC Braga · Liga Portugal | 43% | 26 | CB | €10.0M | €6.2M – €14.6M | €2.0M – €10.8M | 33/100 | Risk: Low | 1623 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Mads Bech Sørensen FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 42% | 27 | CB | €6.0M | €2.2M – €6.5M | €2.1M – €7.8M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Ross Sykes Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 27 | CB | €4.5M | €1.8M – €4.9M | €2.6M – €11.8M | 84/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Evan Ndicka Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 41% | 26 | CB | €35.0M | €25.0M – €41.4M | €19.6M – €58.0M | 18/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 4% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.93) |
| António Silva SL Benfica · Liga Portugal | 41% | 22 | CB | €25.0M | €11.1M – €25.9M | €5.1M – €30.0M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of DEF peers; Strong for age (23): top 11% of same-age peers | 2 yrs younger; 61% of minutes |
| Nathan Ngoy LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 41% | 23 | CB | €25.0M | €19.8M – €36.9M | €5.0M – €17.1M | 20/100 | Risk: Low | 610 minutes in continental competition | stronger league (0.88) |
| Tomás Araújo SL Benfica · Liga Portugal | 41% | 24 | CB | €30.0M | €21.7M – €38.8M | €5.3M – €24.3M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of DEF peers; 656 minutes in continental competition | 55% of minutes |
| Panagiotis Retsos Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 41% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €3.0M – €8.9M | €2.2M – €8.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 806 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Nino AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 40% | 29 | CB | €10.0M | €4.1M – €9.9M | €5.0M – €14.7M | 29/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 4 yrs older |
| Kevin Mac Allister Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 28 | CB | €12.0M | €5.0M – €11.7M | €3.3M – €11.9M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older |
| Samuel Dahl SL Benfica · Liga Portugal | 40% | 23 | LB | €13.0M | €9.4M – €19.8M | €4.8M – €18.1M | 56/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes) | plays Left-back |