Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Noah Naujoks · 24 · Attacking midfielder · Excelsior Rotterdam · est. acquisition €539k – €1.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Brouwer SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 60% | 25 | AM | €750k | €275k – €1.4M | €694k – €1.2M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Bruninho Karpaty Lviv · Premier Liga | 44% | 26 | AM | €1.2M | €455k – €1.0M | €534k – €1.7M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.25) |
| Guillermo Balzi APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 39% | 24 | AM | €1.0M | €476k – €2.2M | €445k – €1.4M | 95/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 54% of minutes |
| Callum Slattery Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 39% | 27 | AM | €700k | €281k – €681k | €605k – €1.1M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Mohamed Nassoh NAC Breda · Eredivisie | 38% | 23 | AM | €700k | €248k – €771k | €384k – €856k | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 60% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.53 |
| Thijs Oosting PEC Zwolle · Eredivisie | 37% | 26 | AM | €900k | €312k – €899k | €518k – €981k | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.53 |
| Lance Duijvestijn Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie · Eredivisie | 35% | 27 | AM | €800k | €216k – €842k | €346k – €668k | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.53 |
| Luuk Brouwers SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 35% | 28 | AM | €1.5M | €363k – €1.1M | €817k – €1.3M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Mikhail Ignatov FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 34% | 26 | AM | €1.2M | €385k – €1.1M | €672k – €1.3M | 82/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs older; 56% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.53 |
| Julián Bartolo A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 32% | 30 | AM | €800k | €188k – €697k | €405k – €634k | 62/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs older |
| Nemanja Andjusic Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 30% | 29 | AM | €750k | €243k – €683k | €399k – €1.1M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 6 yrs older; weaker league (0.25) |
| Muharrem Jashari LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 29% | 28 | AM | €1.0M | €344k – €896k | €433k – €1.1M | 77/100 | Risk: High | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.25); 49% of minutes |
| Arinaldo Rrapaj Kolos Kovalivka · Premier Liga | 29% | 24 | AM | €700k | €263k – €741k | €350k – €928k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.25); 47% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.53 |
| Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 22 | AM | €1.2M | €485k – €1.2M | €680k – €3.4M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65); 56% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.39 vs 0.53 |
| Roman Kvet FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 28 | AM | €1.2M | €345k – €895k | €627k – €1.7M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.65); 92% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.53 |