Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Bright Arrey-Mbi · 23 · Centre-back · SC Braga · est. acquisition €6.7M – €14.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fedde Leysen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 55% | 22 | CB | €3.5M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €3.5M – €14.2M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Strong for age (23): top 22% of same-age peers | very similar |
| Han-beom Lee FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 50% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.5M | €2.0M – €5.5M | 98/100 | Risk: High | 836 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Ousmane Diao FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 47% | 22 | CB | €8.0M | €5.6M – €13.7M | €1.7M – €7.9M | 77/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 750 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Vanja Drkusic AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 46% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.5M – €6.4M | €1.9M – €9.8M | 37/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |
| Jorne Spileers Club Brugge KV · Jupiler Pro League | 46% | 21 | CB | €3.0M | €1.8M – €5.5M | €2.5M – €11.8M | 72/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 42% of minutes |
| Matvey Lukin PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 46% | 22 | CB | €4.0M | €2.5M – €8.0M | €809k – €5.7M | 52/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Christopher Wooh FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 44% | 24 | CB | €5.0M | €2.8M – €6.4M | €1.8M – €5.5M | 27/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Nasser Djiga Rangers FC · Scottish Premiership | 42% | 23 | CB | €6.0M | €3.6M – €7.2M | €3.4M – €9.5M | 63/100 | Risk: High | 1066 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.31) |
| Rein Van Helden Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 23 | CB | €3.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Lucas Hey RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 23 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | 570 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Marco Kana RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 23 | CB | €3.0M | €1.9M – €5.3M | €937k – €3.0M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Giannis Michailidis Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 41% | 26 | CB | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.6M | €823k – €2.9M | 93/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.64 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 1133 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Matties Volckaert KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 23 | CB | €2.0M | €1.3M – €3.9M | €560k – €2.4M | 29/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Otávio Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 39% | 24 | CB | €10.0M | €6.7M – €14.4M | €3.3M – €13.6M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.88) |
| Clément Akpa AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 39% | 24 | CB | €9.0M | €6.1M – €13.6M | €2.3M – €5.9M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | stronger league (0.88) |