Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Manu Sánchez · 25 · Left-back · Levante UD · est. acquisition €2.7M – €7.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonino Gallo US Lecce · Serie A | 52% | 26 | LB | €3.5M | €1.0M – €3.0M | €2.7M – €9.1M | 93/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.57 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Gideon Mensah AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 47% | 27 | LB | €4.0M | €1.5M – €4.2M | €2.2M – €6.5M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.54 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older |
| Yukinari Sugawara SV Werder Bremen · Bundesliga | 47% | 26 | RB | €5.5M | €2.0M – €5.8M | €6.1M – €17.8M | 59/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | plays Right-back |
| Adrián Dela Levante UD · Laliga | 44% | 27 | CB | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.5M | €2.5M – €5.2M | 95/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Sebastian Walukiewicz US Sassuolo · Serie A | 43% | 26 | RB | €5.0M | €1.7M – €6.3M | €3.1M – €8.6M | 76/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.43 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | plays Right-back |
| Yanis Zouaoui Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 42% | 28 | LB | €2.5M | €753k – €2.2M | €832k – €3.3M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older |
| Enrico Delprato Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 42% | 26 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €5.8M | €2.7M – €12.4M | 89/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | plays Centre-back |
| Juan Iglesias Getafe CF · Laliga | 41% | 27 | RB | €5.0M | €2.2M – €5.3M | €3.9M – €10.6M | 76/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.58 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | plays Right-back; 2 yrs older |
| Kristoffer Lund 1.FC Köln · Bundesliga | 41% | 24 | LB | €4.0M | €2.2M – €6.1M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 52/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Pablo Maffeo RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 40% | 28 | RB | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €3.5M – €9.3M | 72/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 3 yrs older |
| Gabriel Suazo Sevilla FC · Laliga | 40% | 28 | LB | €6.0M | €2.6M – €6.6M | €2.0M – €5.4M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | — | 3 yrs older; 61% of minutes |
| Mark McKenzie FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 40% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €2.9M – €7.2M | €2.9M – €9.3M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Victor Parada Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 40% | 24 | LB | €4.0M | €2.7M – €6.6M | €1.9M – €5.1M | 50/100 | Risk: Low | — | 63% of minutes |
| Sinaly Diomandé AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 38% | 25 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €6.5M | €3.8M – €9.4M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Kevin Diks Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 37% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.1M – €5.3M | €3.2M – €5.7M | 15/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes) | plays Centre-back; 4 yrs older |