Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Álvaro Núñez · 25 · Right-back · Elche CF · est. acquisition €2.0M – €4.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Senaya AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 47% | 25 | RB | €3.0M | €1.5M – €4.1M | €1.0M – €3.0M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Abel Bretones CA Osasuna · Laliga | 47% | 25 | LB | €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.0M | €2.1M – €6.1M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Left-back |
| Omar Traoré 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 47% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €568k – €2.2M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Thierry Correia Valencia CF · Laliga | 43% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €776k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €5.1M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 41% of minutes |
| Lamine Sy AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 43% | 23 | RB | €2.5M | €1.4M – €4.6M | €860k – €3.9M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.61 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs younger |
| Jorge Herrando CA Osasuna · Laliga | 40% | 25 | CB | €3.5M | €1.8M – €5.1M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Gabriele Zappa Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 39% | 26 | RB | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €1.7M – €6.9M | 73/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Samir Chergui Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 39% | 27 | RB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €4.1M | €1.1M – €2.7M | 48/100 | Risk: High | — | 38% of minutes |
| Carlens Arcus Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 39% | 30 | RB | €1.8M | €452k – €1.4M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Olivier Deman SV Werder Bremen · Bundesliga | 38% | 26 | LB | €3.5M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €1.2M – €6.1M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; 41% of minutes |
| Kelvin Amian FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 38% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €662k – €1.9M | €1.6M – €4.4M | 47/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Pablo Maffeo RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 37% | 28 | RB | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €3.5M – €9.3M | 72/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 78% of minutes |
| Adrián Dela Levante UD · Laliga | 36% | 27 | CB | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.5M | €2.5M – €5.2M | 95/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 79% of minutes |
| Yanis Zouaoui Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 35% | 28 | LB | €2.5M | €753k – €2.2M | €832k – €3.3M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; 2 yrs older; 77% of minutes |
| Ivan Smolcic Como 1907 · Serie A | 35% | 25 | RB | €3.5M | €1.8M – €4.2M | €1.7M – €9.2M | 77/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.93 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |