Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Nicolás Capaldo · 27 · Centre-back · Hamburger SV · est. acquisition €4.7M – €10.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrián Dela Levante UD · Laliga | 54% | 27 | CB | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.5M | €2.5M – €5.2M | 95/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Chidozie Awaziem FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 53% | 29 | CB | €2.5M | €979k – €2.7M | €1.6M – €3.9M | 31/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Eric Smith FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 49% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €1.4M – €5.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.17 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Gabriel Suazo Sevilla FC · Laliga | 48% | 28 | LB | €6.0M | €2.6M – €6.6M | €2.0M – €5.4M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Left-back |
| Bamo Meïté FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 47% | 24 | CB | €7.0M | €4.8M – €10.7M | €1.6M – €4.1M | 23/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Sinaly Diomandé AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 47% | 25 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €6.5M | €3.8M – €9.4M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Federico Baschirotto US Cremonese · Serie A | 45% | 29 | CB | €3.5M | €1.5M – €3.5M | €2.1M – €8.2M | 27/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.56 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Yanis Zouaoui Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 45% | 28 | LB | €2.5M | €753k – €2.2M | €832k – €3.3M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back |
| David Carmo Real Oviedo · Laliga | 44% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.3M – €5.6M | €1.6M – €6.3M | 14/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Álvaro Núñez Elche CF · Laliga | 44% | 25 | RB | €4.0M | €2.0M – €4.9M | €1.2M – €3.8M | 69/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back |
| Kevin Diks Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 44% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.1M – €5.3M | €3.2M – €5.7M | 15/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Víctor Chust Elche CF · Laliga | 44% | 26 | CB | €3.5M | €1.9M – €5.4M | €2.7M – €8.8M | 53/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Keven Schlotterbeck FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 43% | 29 | CB | €6.0M | €2.1M – €5.1M | €2.0M – €7.1M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Abdel Abqar Getafe CF · Laliga | 42% | 27 | CB | €3.5M | €1.7M – €4.5M | €2.1M – €5.9M | 42/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.54 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 42% of minutes |
| Jorge Herrando CA Osasuna · Laliga | 42% | 25 | CB | €3.5M | €1.8M – €5.1M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger; 47% of minutes |