Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Anton Gaaei · 23 · Right-back · Ajax Amsterdam · est. acquisition €2.1M – €5.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Evgeniy Morozov Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 41% | 25 | CB | €4.0M | €2.0M – €5.6M | €834k – €5.4M | 34/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Yukhym Konoplya FC Shakhtar Donetsk · Premier Liga | 41% | 26 | RB | €5.0M | €1.9M – €4.8M | €877k – €3.7M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.25) |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 40% | 23 | RB | €5.0M | €2.3M – €5.9M | €927k – €4.1M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | 84% of minutes |
| Oisin McEntee Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 40% | 25 | RB | €500k | €184k – €791k | €517k – €2.7M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Tony Strata Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 39% | 21 | RB | €2.0M | €1.2M – €3.8M | €579k – €2.7M | 44/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| José Marsà KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 24 | CB | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €899k – €3.5M | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; stronger league (0.65) |
| Killian Sardella RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 24 | RB | €2.5M | €973k – €3.1M | €1.4M – €4.1M | 36/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.65) |
| Kostyantyn Vivcharenko Dynamo Kyiv · Premier Liga | 38% | 24 | LB | €2.5M | €1.2M – €3.0M | €1.0M – €3.4M | 52/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.25) |
| Oliver Villadsen Bröndby IF · Superliga | 38% | 24 | RB | €1.2M | €327k – €1.5M | €535k – €1.4M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Mert Müldür Fenerbahce · Super Lig | 38% | 27 | RB | €7.0M | €2.4M – €5.5M | €1.6M – €4.8M | 72/100 | Risk: High | 741 minutes in continental competition | 4 yrs older; 40% of minutes |
| Maksim Nenakhov Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 38% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €657k – €2.4M | €1.1M – €3.2M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Ilay Camara RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 23 | RB | €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.5M | €1.0M – €2.5M | 28/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.65); 37% of minutes |
| Henry Lawrence Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 24 | RB | €4.0M | €2.1M – €5.5M | €534k – €2.0M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.54 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | stronger league (0.65) |
| Eren Elmalı Galatasaray · Super Lig | 37% | 25 | LB | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.5M | €1.8M – €5.8M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left-back; 2 yrs older |
| Stavro Pilo Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 36% | 25 | LB | €2.0M | €763k – €2.2M | €1.1M – €5.3M | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back |