Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Francis Coquelin · 35 · Defensive midfielder · FC Nantes · est. acquisition €208k – €610k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan Rôdes FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 18% | 28 | DM | €600k | €176k – €455k | €452k – €1.5M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 7 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 54% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.18 |
| Marko Jevtovic Konyaspor · Super Lig | 17% | 32 | DM | €400k | €82k – €428k | €239k – €382k | 77/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.40); 39% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.18 |
| Vito van Crooij Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 17% | 30 | AM | €900k | €194k – €646k | €432k – €883k | 64/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43) |
| Cícero CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 17% | 29 | DM | €500k | €140k – €365k | €332k – €628k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); 39% of minutes |
| Pieter Gerkens Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 17% | 31 | CM | €800k | €192k – €683k | €707k – €1.8M | 43/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 89% of minutes |
| Taylan Antalyalı Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 17% | 31 | DM | €700k | €159k – €512k | €312k – €652k | 50/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.40); 43% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.18 |
| Ángel Algobia Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 17% | 27 | DM | €500k | €151k – €355k | €352k – €884k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 8 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58) |
| Artem Makarchuk FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 17% | 30 | LM | €700k | €163k – €510k | €336k – €637k | 68/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56); 40% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.18 |
| Ismael Silva RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 17% | 31 | CM | €800k | €188k – €637k | €526k – €805k | 37/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56); 82% of minutes |
| Celil Yüksel Samsunspor · Super Lig | 16% | 28 | DM | €800k | €191k – €651k | €394k – €774k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 7 yrs younger; weaker league (0.40); 38% of minutes |
| Youssef Aït Bennasser Kayserispor · Super Lig | 16% | 29 | DM | €800k | €181k – €602k | €395k – €913k | 65/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.40); 48% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.18 |
| Zisis Karachalios Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 16% | 30 | DM | €600k | €132k – €571k | €335k – €753k | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.42); 57% of minutes |
| Iyad Mohamed Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 16% | 25 | DM | €400k | €115k – €299k | €300k – €693k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 10 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58) |
| Gustavo Klismahn CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 16% | 26 | AM | €500k | €153k – €388k | €418k – €1.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 9 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.18 |
| Samuel Gueulette RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 15% | 26 | CM | €500k | €155k – €463k | €365k – €784k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 9 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 37% of minutes |