Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Wesley · 22 · Left midfielder · Associazione Sportiva Roma · est. acquisition €30.4M – €53.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Svensson Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 51% | 24 | LM | €22.0M | €17.2M – €28.9M | €10.3M – €30.0M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.19 |
| Davide Bartesaghi AC Milan · Serie A | 48% | 20 | LM | €22.0M | €18.7M – €33.6M | €5.9M – €32.6M | 56/100 | Risk: Low | Strong for age (21): top 15% of same-age peers | 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.19 |
| Nicola Zalewski Atalanta BC · Serie A | 46% | 24 | LM | €20.0M | €15.9M – €26.7M | €12.4M – €24.5M | 42/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 56% of minutes |
| Máximo Perrone Como 1907 · Serie A | 45% | 23 | DM | €35.0M | €26.9M – €49.7M | €18.3M – €53.0M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Andrea Cambiaso Juventus FC · Serie A | 44% | 26 | LM | €20.0M | €12.9M – €23.3M | €13.0M – €32.9M | 62/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older |
| Ilaix Moriba Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 42% | 23 | CM | €15.0M | €11.5M – €23.6M | €10.6M – €29.4M | 50/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder |
| Ernest Poku Bayer 04 Leverkusen · Bundesliga | 41% | 22 | LM | €25.0M | €19.3M – €35.5M | €6.7M – €21.2M | 23/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Strong for age (22): top 20% of same-age peers | 51% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.19 |
| Lorenzo Bernasconi Atalanta BC · Serie A | 41% | 22 | LM | €20.0M | €15.8M – €29.6M | €3.2M – €15.7M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Strong for age (23): top 25% of same-age peers; 847 minutes in continental competition | 46% of minutes |
| Valentín Barco RC Strasbourg Alsace · Ligue 1 | 41% | 21 | CM | €40.0M | €31.0M – €54.8M | €6.5M – €27.2M | 18/100 | Risk: Low | Strong for age (22): top 20% of same-age peers; Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder |
| Khéphren Thuram Juventus FC · Serie A | 41% | 25 | CM | €38.0M | €22.8M – €45.6M | €16.4M – €53.4M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of MID peers; 593 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs older |
| Tyler Morton Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 | 40% | 23 | DM | €30.0M | €23.1M – €41.8M | €7.1M – €22.5M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Nicolò Fagioli ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 38% | 25 | DM | €16.0M | €10.5M – €21.2M | €6.3M – €19.3M | 41/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Malik Tillman Bayer 04 Leverkusen · Bundesliga | 38% | 24 | AM | €30.0M | €18.6M – €38.8M | €12.9M – €42.5M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of MID peers; 533 minutes in continental competition | plays Attacking midfielder; 55% of minutes |
| Lamine Camara AS Monaco · Ligue 1 | 37% | 22 | CM | €40.0M | €30.3M – €52.0M | €10.6M – €27.1M | 20/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Strong for age (22): top 15% of same-age peers | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.19 |
| Samir El Mourabet RC Strasbourg Alsace · Ligue 1 | 37% | 20 | CM | €22.0M | €18.4M – €33.9M | €3.7M – €19.0M | 40/100 | Risk: Low | Strong for age (21): top 24% of same-age peers | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger |