Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Jean-Philippe Gbamin · 30 · Centre-back · FC Metz · est. acquisition €675k – €1.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hauke Wahl FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 54% | 32 | CB | €1.5M | €474k – €1.5M | €520k – €2.9M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.17 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Jordan Lefort Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 40% | 32 | CB | €1.0M | €334k – €1.1M | €577k – €2.0M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; 100% of minutes |
| Jonas Föhrenbach 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 38% | 30 | LB | €1.0M | €249k – €797k | €1.1M – €3.1M | 69/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| David Costas Real Oviedo · Laliga | 37% | 31 | CB | €1.2M | €388k – €1.2M | €527k – €1.7M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 60% of minutes |
| Nacho Vidal Real Oviedo · Laliga | 34% | 31 | RB | €1.2M | €288k – €906k | €633k – €2.1M | 60/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back |
| Kelvin Amian FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 33% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €662k – €1.9M | €1.6M – €4.4M | 47/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 2 yrs younger; 64% of minutes |
| Carlens Arcus Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 33% | 30 | RB | €1.8M | €452k – €1.4M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Right-back |
| Maracás Moreirense FC · Liga Portugal | 33% | 32 | CB | €700k | €179k – €744k | €326k – €1.2M | 25/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.58) |
| Buatu Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 30% | 32 | CB | €600k | €187k – €660k | €296k – €895k | 19/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.58) |
| Yanis Zouaoui Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 30% | 28 | LB | €2.5M | €753k – €2.2M | €832k – €3.3M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; 3 yrs younger |
| Arturo Calabresi Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 30% | 30 | CB | €800k | €236k – €635k | €257k – €1.3M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 44% of minutes |
| Lautaro Valenti Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 29% | 27 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.0M | €1.2M – €5.4M | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.56 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 66% of minutes |
| Gaspar US Lecce · Serie A | 29% | 28 | CB | €3.0M | €931k – €2.6M | €1.3M – €5.9M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; 54% of minutes |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 29% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Adam Dzwigala FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 29% | 30 | CB | €800k | €228k – €618k | €440k – €1.8M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 42% of minutes |