Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Lorenzo Montipò · 30 · Goalkeeper · Hellas Verona · est. acquisition €388k – €1.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adrian Semper Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 25% | 28 | GK | €1.8M | €552k – €1.6M | €552k – €2.6M | 79/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 66% of minutes |
| André Ferreira Moreirense FC · Liga Portugal | 22% | 30 | GK | €600k | €162k – €599k | €669k – €1.4M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.58); 65% of minutes |
| Brent Gabriël Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 21% | 27 | GK | €1.0M | €382k – €1.0M | €600k – €1.5M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65) |
| Nikita Medvedev FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 19% | 31 | GK | €750k | €163k – €540k | €458k – €892k | 53/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.56) |
| Vitaliy Gudiev Akron Togliatti · Premier Liga | 19% | 31 | GK | €800k | €196k – €751k | €424k – €739k | 26/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.56) |
| Bogdan Ovsyannikov FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 18% | 27 | GK | €900k | €261k – €924k | €735k – €1.4M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56) |
| Charles Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 18% | 32 | GK | €300k | €88k – €300k | €266k – €1.2M | 85/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.58); 56% of minutes |
| Ivo Grbic Fatih Karagümrük · Super Lig | 18% | 30 | GK | €1.0M | €228k – €790k | €444k – €1.4M | 80/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.40) |
| Stijn van Gassel Excelsior Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 17% | 29 | GK | €1.0M | €249k – €866k | €471k – €850k | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.25 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.43) |
| Andreas Hansen FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga | 17% | 30 | GK | €1.0M | €244k – €1.2M | €403k – €1.2M | 61/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.47) |
| Kaique Pereira CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 16% | 23 | GK | €2.0M | €0 – €1.1M | €485k – €1.4M | 100/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.47 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | 7 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58) |
| Warleson Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 16% | 29 | GK | €2.0M | €573k – €1.7M | €462k – €1.1M | 44/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.65); 41% of minutes |
| Lefteris Choutesiotis APS Atromitos Athinon · Super League 1 | 16% | 31 | GK | €400k | €92k – €544k | €316k – €507k | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.42); 77% of minutes |
| Yevgen Volynets FK Polissya Zhytomyr · Premier Liga | 16% | 32 | GK | €750k | €247k – €796k | €286k – €422k | 19/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.60 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.25) |
| Raphael Sallinger Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 16% | 30 | GK | €450k | €113k – €452k | €405k – €1.1M | 88/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.31) |