Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Pedro Amaral · 28 · Left-back · GD Estoril Praia · est. acquisition €567k – €2.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tobias Mohr Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 46% | 30 | LB | €800k | €247k – €858k | €513k – €1.4M | 29/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older; 77% of minutes |
| Ferro GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 45% | 29 | CB | €1.0M | €339k – €859k | €410k – €1.2M | 88/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Maksim Sidorov RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 43% | 28 | RB | €900k | €229k – €852k | €608k – €1.0M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.25 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back |
| Nikita Chernov PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 39% | 30 | CB | €1.5M | €370k – €1.4M | €518k – €1.1M | 35/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back |
| Philippe Sandler NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 39% | 29 | CB | €2.0M | €532k – €1.9M | €513k – €1.7M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Edgaras Utkus Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 26 | CB | €1.6M | €604k – €1.9M | €581k – €2.2M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs younger |
| Noah Fadiga Aris Thessalonikis · Super League 1 | 38% | 26 | LB | €2.0M | €646k – €2.2M | €551k – €1.4M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.42) |
| Dean James Go Ahead Eagles · Eredivisie | 38% | 26 | LB | €1.7M | €575k – €1.7M | €562k – €740k | 69/100 | Risk: Moderate | 708 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs younger |
| Ludwig Augustinsson RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 32 | LB | €1.5M | €396k – €1.1M | €641k – €1.9M | 14/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Ousmane N'Dong RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 38% | 26 | CB | €1.2M | €433k – €1.3M | €620k – €1.4M | 48/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs younger |
| Christopher Operi Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 38% | 29 | LB | €4.0M | €965k – €3.1M | €494k – €1.7M | 25/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.43 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.40) |
| Mardochée Nzita Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 26 | LB | €1.5M | €633k – €1.7M | €603k – €1.0M | 31/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; 80% of minutes |
| Aleksandr Filin FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 37% | 30 | CB | €1.2M | €313k – €1.2M | €610k – €1.5M | 20/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.84 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back |
| Godfried Frimpong Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 37% | 27 | LB | €2.0M | €506k – €1.5M | €508k – €1.2M | 78/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.40) |
| Mustafa Eskihellaç Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 37% | 29 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.2M | €797k – €1.6M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.40); 76% of minutes |