Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Antonino Gallo · 26 · Left-back · US Lecce · est. acquisition €1.0M – €3.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yanis Zouaoui Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 43% | 28 | LB | €2.5M | €753k – €2.2M | €832k – €3.3M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Jonas Föhrenbach 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 36% | 30 | LB | €1.0M | €249k – €797k | €1.1M – €3.1M | 69/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| José Gayà Valencia CF · Laliga | 30% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €2.6M – €10.4M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 5 yrs older; 72% of minutes |
| Jeremy Toljan Levante UD · Laliga | 30% | 31 | RB | €2.0M | €508k – €1.6M | €1.3M – €4.5M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 5 yrs older |
| Carlens Arcus Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 30% | 30 | RB | €1.8M | €452k – €1.4M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Right-back; 4 yrs older; 67% of minutes |
| Jean-Philippe Gbamin FC Metz · Ligue 1 | 29% | 30 | CB | €2.0M | €675k – €1.8M | €1.2M – €2.1M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 4 yrs older |
| Kelvin Amian FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 29% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €662k – €1.9M | €1.6M – €4.4M | 47/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 64% of minutes |
| Hauke Wahl FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 27% | 32 | CB | €1.5M | €474k – €1.5M | €520k – €2.9M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.17 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | plays Centre-back; 6 yrs older |
| Tobias Mohr Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 30 | LB | €800k | €247k – €858k | €513k – €1.4M | 29/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.65) |
| José Fontán FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 27% | 26 | CB | €1.8M | €615k – €1.7M | €1.0M – €3.6M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.58) |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 26% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; 5 yrs older |
| Omar Traoré 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 26% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €568k – €2.2M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 49% of minutes |
| Fabio Ferraro FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 23 | LB | €1.2M | €436k – €1.1M | €786k – €2.0M | 93/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65) |
| Jordan Lefort Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 25% | 32 | CB | €1.0M | €334k – €1.1M | €577k – €2.0M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | plays Centre-back; 6 yrs older |
| Javi Galán CA Osasuna · Laliga | 25% | 31 | LB | €1.8M | €595k – €1.8M | €2.2M – €4.2M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older; 53% of minutes |