Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Jefferson Encada · 28 · Right-back · CF Estrela Amadora · est. acquisition €103k – €425k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Conceição CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 47% | 26 | LB | €500k | €138k – €366k | €329k – €769k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.53 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| Mateus Pivô Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 45% | 28 | RB | €300k | €83k – €271k | €250k – €476k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.92 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Panagiotis Deligiannidis Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 37% | 29 | RB | €450k | €99k – €555k | €254k – €425k | 76/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.42) |
| Daniel Rivas Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 36% | 24 | LB | €500k | €145k – €419k | €358k – €662k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.54 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 4 yrs younger |
| Boyd Lucassen NAC Breda · Eredivisie | 36% | 28 | RB | €350k | €78k – €259k | €260k – €391k | 95/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Marsoni Sambu FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 30 | RB | €700k | €164k – €528k | €325k – €894k | 66/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Talha Ülvan Eyüpspor · Super Lig | 33% | 25 | RB | €400k | €98k – €531k | €223k – €637k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.40) |
| Diogo Calila CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 32% | 27 | RB | €500k | €152k – €375k | €405k – €946k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 32% of minutes |
| Georgios Mygas Volou Neos Podosferikos Syllogos · Super League 1 | 32% | 32 | RB | €250k | €57k – €275k | €159k – €275k | 83/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Carles Soria Volou Neos Podosferikos Syllogos · Super League 1 | 30% | 29 | RB | €450k | €103k – €444k | €262k – €526k | 75/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.42); 74% of minutes |
| Kiki Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 30% | 31 | LB | €300k | €65k – €315k | €212k – €515k | 80/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 3 yrs older |
| Christian Manrique Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 | 29% | 27 | LB | €450k | €122k – €642k | €272k – €511k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.42); 73% of minutes |
| Svenn Crone FC Fredericia · Superliga | 29% | 31 | RB | €350k | €66k – €330k | €247k – €387k | 86/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 89% of minutes |
| Charalampos Mavrias Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 | 28% | 32 | RB | €300k | €68k – €311k | €150k – €458k | 76/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Umut Meraş Eyüpspor · Super Lig | 28% | 30 | LB | €400k | €76k – €449k | €353k – €499k | 81/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |