Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Fábio Vieira · 26 · Central midfielder · Hamburger SV · est. acquisition €6.8M – €15.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Djibril Sow Sevilla FC · Laliga | 46% | 29 | CM | €7.5M | €3.0M – €7.6M | €3.5M – €7.4M | 27/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Kristian Thorstvedt US Sassuolo · Serie A | 45% | 27 | CM | €12.0M | €4.7M – €10.7M | €2.9M – €10.5M | 85/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.45 |
| Azzedine Ounahi Girona FC · Laliga | 44% | 26 | CM | €10.0M | €5.4M – €11.6M | €2.9M – €10.4M | 23/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 2.0x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 52% of minutes |
| Alexis Claude-Maurice FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 44% | 28 | AM | €15.0M | €5.1M – €13.2M | €4.1M – €11.8M | 57/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Jens Stage SV Werder Bremen · Bundesliga | 42% | 29 | CM | €14.0M | €6.0M – €13.9M | €5.5M – €14.7M | 17/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.45 |
| Jan Schöppner 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 39% | 27 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €2.8M – €9.8M | 73/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.45 |
| Nikola Vlašić Torino FC · Serie A | 39% | 28 | CM | €10.0M | €3.4M – €8.9M | €6.6M – €18.0M | 78/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 3 yrs older; 89% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.33 vs 0.45 |
| Rolando Mandragora ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 39% | 29 | CM | €9.0M | €3.6M – €8.7M | €8.6M – €30.9M | 57/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.45 |
| Rassoul Ndiaye Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 38% | 24 | CM | €8.0M | €5.2M – €11.7M | €2.1M – €8.1M | 59/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.45 |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti Levante UD · Laliga | 36% | 25 | CM | €2.5M | €981k – €2.8M | €2.5M – €6.0M | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 51% of minutes |
| Adrián Bernabé Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 36% | 25 | CM | €15.0M | €5.7M – €14.8M | €2.0M – €8.1M | 89/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.45 |
| Carlos Soler Real Sociedad · Laliga | 36% | 29 | CM | €7.0M | €3.0M – €7.9M | €7.0M – €14.4M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.45 |
| Cristian Cásseres Jr. FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 36% | 26 | CM | €9.0M | €3.7M – €8.5M | €3.8M – €10.2M | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.45 |
| Edu Expósito RCD Espanyol Barcelona · Laliga | 35% | 29 | CM | €5.0M | €1.5M – €4.3M | €3.0M – €5.0M | 55/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.29 vs 0.45 |
| Pablo Martínez Levante UD · Laliga | 35% | 28 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €4.0M | €1.9M – €4.2M | 65/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs older; 55% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.45 |