Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Bart Verbruggen · 23 · Goalkeeper · Brighton & Hove Albion · est. acquisition €30.1M – €55.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senne Lammens Manchester United · Premier League | 68% | 23 | GK | €35.0M | €27.4M – €51.3M | €18.2M – €60.2M | 22/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Robin Roefs Sunderland AFC · Premier League | 53% | 23 | GK | €28.0M | €22.6M – €43.3M | €8.1M – €36.5M | 31/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of GK peers; Team conceded 0.60 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Djordje Petrovic AFC Bournemouth · Premier League | 52% | 26 | GK | €28.0M | €18.9M – €39.9M | €17.9M – €44.7M | 28/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 5% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Caoimhín Kelleher Brentford FC · Premier League | 46% | 27 | GK | €28.0M | €18.9M – €39.9M | €16.8M – €35.0M | 5/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 4% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older |
| Noah Atubolu SC Freiburg · Bundesliga | 42% | 24 | GK | €25.0M | €11.6M – €26.4M | €10.1M – €29.1M | 89/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.94) |
| Marco Carnesecchi Atalanta BC · Serie A | 40% | 26 | GK | €30.0M | €22.2M – €37.9M | €12.2M – €41.1M | 54/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.93) |
| Mile Svilar Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 38% | 26 | GK | €35.0M | €25.5M – €41.9M | €13.2M – €39.7M | 11/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 5% of GK peers; Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.93) |
| Dean Henderson Crystal Palace · Premier League | 37% | 29 | GK | €28.0M | €16.4M – €38.7M | €22.5M – €37.9M | 1/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 1% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | 5 yrs older |
| Luiz Júnior Villarreal CF · Laliga | 35% | 25 | GK | €12.0M | €8.3M – €16.8M | €11.7M – €27.0M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of GK peers; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.95); 74% of minutes |
| Gregor Kobel Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 34% | 28 | GK | €40.0M | €25.6M – €45.3M | €15.0M – €42.9M | 5/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 3% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.94) |
| Guglielmo Vicario Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League | 33% | 29 | GK | €18.0M | €10.5M – €25.3M | €12.2M – €22.0M | 5/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 3% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | 6 yrs older; 82% of minutes |
| Mike Penders RC Strasbourg Alsace · Ligue 1 | 32% | 20 | GK | €25.0M | €19.9M – €36.1M | €7.8M – €26.7M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.88) |
| Robert Sánchez Chelsea FC · Premier League | 32% | 28 | GK | €22.0M | €14.2M – €30.3M | €23.8M – €46.0M | 3/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 2% of GK peers; Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | 5 yrs older |
| Guillaume Restes FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 32% | 21 | GK | €18.0M | €13.1M – €27.5M | €6.1M – €24.4M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.88) |
| Elia Caprile Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 32% | 24 | GK | €15.0M | €11.3M – €22.0M | €4.0M – €14.7M | 56/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.93) |