Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Johann Lepenant · 23 · Defensive midfielder · FC Nantes · est. acquisition €3.9M – €9.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Sands FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 53% | 25 | DM | €5.0M | €2.5M – €6.2M | €1.0M – €3.7M | 37/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older |
| Tom Krauß 1.FC Köln · Bundesliga | 52% | 25 | DM | €4.5M | €2.1M – €6.1M | €2.1M – €5.7M | 32/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Warren Bondo US Cremonese · Serie A | 47% | 22 | DM | €6.0M | €2.9M – €7.3M | €1.7M – €7.8M | 34/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 52% of minutes |
| Marc Aguado Elche CF · Laliga | 46% | 26 | DM | €3.5M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €2.0M – €6.8M | 97/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Matteo Prati Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 46% | 22 | DM | €5.5M | €3.2M – €7.9M | €3.1M – €9.3M | 50/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 55% of minutes |
| Junior Mwanga FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 46% | 23 | DM | €6.0M | €2.6M – €6.8M | €2.1M – €5.7M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 54% of minutes |
| Ayumu Seko Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 44% | 26 | DM | €5.0M | €2.7M – €6.1M | €1.0M – €5.4M | 69/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Arkadiusz Pyrka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 44% | 23 | RM | €3.5M | €1.5M – €6.0M | €1.4M – €4.9M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | plays Right midfielder |
| Yannik Engelhardt Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 43% | 25 | DM | €7.0M | €3.1M – €7.9M | €2.3M – €6.8M | 90/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Yassin Belkhdim Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 42% | 24 | RM | €7.0M | €4.0M – €10.1M | €1.4M – €5.3M | 31/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.10 |
| Beni Mukendi Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 42% | 24 | DM | €4.0M | €2.4M – €5.5M | €904k – €3.3M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.58) |
| Veldin Hodza FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 41% | 23 | DM | €4.0M | €1.9M – €5.1M | €740k – €3.1M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.56) |
| Étienne Camara Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 23 | DM | €4.0M | €1.9M – €5.8M | €909k – €2.7M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.65); 87% of minutes |
| Vini Souza VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 40% | 27 | DM | €7.0M | €3.3M – €7.5M | €1.2M – €6.2M | 14/100 | Risk: Low | — | 3 yrs older |
| Joris Chotard Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 40% | 24 | DM | €7.0M | €4.2M – €9.3M | €4.5M – €11.0M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 91% of minutes |