Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Gonzalo Crettaz · 26 · Goalkeeper · NEC Nijmegen · est. acquisition €1.8M – €5.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Lund Viborg FF · Superliga | 56% | 26 | GK | €2.0M | €592k – €2.1M | €404k – €977k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Maksim Borisko FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 49% | 26 | GK | €2.0M | €832k – €2.5M | €680k – €1.9M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.97 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Jari De Busser Go Ahead Eagles · Eredivisie | 48% | 26 | GK | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €374k – €1.3M | 76/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Calum Ward Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 46% | 25 | GK | €800k | €270k – €1.2M | €495k – €1.7M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Rustam Yatimov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 45% | 27 | GK | €2.0M | €613k – €2.1M | €709k – €2.3M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Patrick Pentz Bröndby IF · Superliga | 45% | 29 | GK | €2.2M | €524k – €2.6M | €403k – €1.9M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Evgeniy Staver FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 43% | 28 | GK | €2.5M | €789k – €2.4M | €920k – €3.3M | 89/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Bogdan Ovsyannikov FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 42% | 27 | GK | €900k | €261k – €924k | €735k – €1.4M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Marcos Peano RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 27 | GK | €2.0M | €773k – €2.3M | €621k – €1.4M | 58/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.65) |
| Ruslan Neshcheret Dynamo Kyiv · Premier Liga | 41% | 24 | GK | €3.5M | €1.9M – €4.1M | €1.3M – €6.2M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.25) |
| Nacho Miras KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 28 | GK | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.8M | €641k – €1.6M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.65) |
| Nikolaos Christogeorgos Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 40% | 26 | GK | €1.0M | €336k – €1.5M | €386k – €1.1M | 77/100 | Risk: High | — | 70% of minutes |
| Patrick Sequeira Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 40% | 27 | GK | €3.5M | €1.1M – €2.5M | €569k – €1.7M | 81/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Mateusz Lis Göztepe · Super Lig | 39% | 29 | GK | €2.5M | €665k – €2.7M | €587k – €2.3M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.41 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older |
| Raphael Sallinger Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 39% | 30 | GK | €450k | €113k – €452k | €405k – €1.1M | 88/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older |