Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Elye Wahi · 23 · Striker · OGC Nice · est. acquisition €13.6M – €23.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Etta Eyong Levante UD · Laliga | 55% | 22 | ST | €15.0M | €11.7M – €25.7M | €2.8M – €12.7M | 25/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Santiago Hidalgo FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 50% | 21 | ST | €6.0M | €4.8M – €14.8M | €1.8M – €12.5M | 58/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs younger |
| Sékou Mara AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 49% | 23 | ST | €4.0M | €2.1M – €5.6M | €4.8M – €15.9M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.62 |
| Eren Dinkçi 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 49% | 24 | RW | €6.0M | €2.7M – €8.0M | €2.5M – €10.0M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Right winger |
| Raúl García CA Osasuna · Laliga | 48% | 25 | ST | €3.0M | €1.6M – €4.7M | €2.6M – €5.8M | 52/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Willem Geubbels Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 48% | 24 | ST | €5.0M | €2.9M – €7.2M | €2.0M – €4.5M | 22/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Dzenan Pejcinovic VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 47% | 21 | ST | €15.0M | €12.8M – €26.4M | €1.9M – €14.7M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 2 yrs younger |
| Giovane Hellas Verona · Serie A | 47% | 22 | ST | €12.0M | €7.5M – €19.8M | €1.2M – €7.5M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Gennaro Borrelli Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 45% | 26 | ST | €3.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €1.0M – €4.6M | 50/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older |
| Sambou Soumano FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 45% | 25 | ST | €3.5M | €2.0M – €5.2M | €1.4M – €3.6M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 2 yrs older |
| Bamba Dieng FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 45% | 26 | ST | €15.0M | €9.9M – €24.5M | €1.8M – €5.4M | 5/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.71 vs 0.62 |
| Semih Kılıçsoy Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 43% | 20 | ST | €11.0M | €8.4M – €17.0M | €2.1M – €7.8M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs younger |
| Andréas Hountondji FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 42% | 23 | ST | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.8M | €1.1M – €2.4M | 22/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.62 |
| Vladyslav Vanat Girona FC · Laliga | 42% | 24 | ST | €15.0M | €11.3M – €20.6M | €5.2M – €20.8M | 11/100 | Risk: Low | — | 61% of minutes |
| Gift Orban Hellas Verona · Serie A | 41% | 23 | ST | €7.0M | €3.9M – €9.4M | €2.5M – €16.0M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 60% of minutes |