Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Gustavo Mantuan · 25 · Right-back · AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · est. acquisition €2.7M – €6.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Sykes Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 27 | CB | €4.5M | €1.8M – €4.9M | €2.6M – €11.8M | 84/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older |
| Lazaros Rota Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 36% | 28 | RB | €4.5M | €1.6M – €4.6M | €1.0M – €6.0M | 53/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older; 88% of minutes |
| Davide Calabria Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 34% | 29 | RB | €4.5M | €1.3M – €4.3M | €2.0M – €5.5M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 795 minutes in continental competition | 5 yrs older |
| Rodrigo Pinheiro FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 33% | 23 | RB | €5.0M | €2.3M – €5.9M | €927k – €4.1M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Anton Gaaei Ajax Amsterdam · Eredivisie | 33% | 23 | RB | €5.0M | €2.1M – €5.5M | €1.1M – €7.3M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | 491 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Stavro Pilo Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 33% | 25 | LB | €2.0M | €763k – €2.2M | €1.1M – €5.3M | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; 53% of minutes |
| Mads Bech Sørensen FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 33% | 27 | CB | €6.0M | €2.2M – €6.5M | €2.1M – €7.8M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older; 87% of minutes |
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 | 33% | 28 | RB | €10.0M | €2.9M – €7.8M | €10.9M – €17.6M | 63/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.88) |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 32% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 51% of minutes |
| Ivan Smolcic Como 1907 · Serie A | 31% | 25 | RB | €3.5M | €1.8M – €4.2M | €1.7M – €9.2M | 77/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.93 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.93); 49% of minutes |
| Fedde Leysen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 31% | 22 | CB | €3.5M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €3.5M – €14.2M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Strong for age (23): top 22% of same-age peers | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs younger |
| Daniil Denisov FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 31% | 23 | RB | €4.0M | €1.8M – €5.4M | €1.5M – €7.9M | 67/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Eren Elmalı Galatasaray · Super Lig | 30% | 25 | LB | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.5M | €1.8M – €5.8M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.40); 50% of minutes |
| Mert Müldür Fenerbahce · Super Lig | 30% | 27 | RB | €7.0M | €2.4M – €5.5M | €1.6M – €4.8M | 72/100 | Risk: High | 741 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); 40% of minutes |
| Yukinari Sugawara SV Werder Bremen · Bundesliga | 30% | 26 | RB | €5.5M | €2.0M – €5.8M | €6.1M – €17.8M | 59/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.94) |